Shopping Cart
Your Cart is Empty
Quantity:
Subtotal
Taxes
Shipping
Total
There was an error with PayPalClick here to try again
CelebrateThank you for your business!You should be receiving an order confirmation from Paypal shortly.Exit Shopping Cart

Umakunda League 2022

Team

P

W

D

L

PT

GF

GA

GD

LBRYC

6

5

1

0

16

17

2

+15

MYC A

6

3

3

0

12

14

3

+11

Jiri nagar

5

3

2

0

11

10

4

+6

BBH

5

2

2

1

8

9

6

+3

URYC

4

2

0

2

6

9

7

+2

ABC

4

1

3

0

6

8

7

+1

GYG

4

2

0

2

6

6

9

-3

LTD

4

1

1

2

4

2

4

-2

BHS

3

1

1

1

4

5

5

0

Sirise

3

1

1

1

4

1

4

-3

Kasthali

3

1

0

2

3

1

5

-4

HYC

3

1

0

2

3

2

7

-5

LBRYC2

3

0

1

2

1

2

4

-2

PYC

3

0

1

2

1

2

6

-4

FCB

3

0

0

3

0

0

5

-5

MYC B

3

0

0

3

0

0

10

-10

Fixtures 

16/12/2022

Likhubhujee Ramechhap vs United Rasnalu 

4-1 (Prakash Basnet 2 Mingmar Tamang 1 Yam Bdr Thapa 1- Sujan Sunuwar 1)

17/12/2022

Jiri Nagarpalika vs Likhu Tamakoshi 

 0 - 0 

17/12/2022

Bamti Bhandar vs Pabitra Youth Club

0 - 0 

17/12/2022

Gupteswor vs Milanchowk Youth Club A 

1 - 5 (Malin Sunuwar1- Sailesh Mahatara 3 Anil Magar 1 og)

17/12/2022

Milanchowk  Youth Club B vs Kubhukastali

0 - 1 Dorje Tamang 

17/12/2022

LBRYC B vs Sirise Saipu

 0 - 0

17/12/2022

BHS vs Akashe Boys Club

 1-1 (Saran sunuwar 1 - Kumar Majhi 1)

18/12/2022

Huppinchuli United vs Football Club Bhujee

 1-0 Gobinda Sunuwar

18/12/2022

Likhubhujee Ramechhap vs Milanchowk B

6-0 Prakash Basnet 3 Mingmar Tamang 2 Madan Khatry 1 

18/12/2022

LBRYC B vs Jiri Nagarpalika

2-3 (Suman Nepali 1 Chandra Majhi 1- Roshan shrestha1 Daphuri sherpa 1 Shaurab khatri 1)

18/12/2022

Bamti Bhandar vs BHS

4-1 (Abhishek basnet 1Bhuwan basnet 1Bikash Shrestha 1Rupesh Basnet 1- Saroj kumar Magar 1) 

18/12/2022

Gupteswor vs Huppinchuli United 

1-3 (Aditya khadka 1- Malin Sunuwar 3) 

18/12/2022

United Rasnalu vs Kubhukastali

3-0 Rajiv Tamang 2 Sujan Sunuwar 

19/12/2022

Likhu Tamakoshi vs Sirise saipu

0-1 Sunil Khatri 

19/12/2022

PYC khiji vs ABC Manthali

2-3 

19/12/2022

FCB vs Milanchowk YC A

0-3 

19/12/2022

kubhukastali vs LBRYC

0-2 Prakash Basnet  

19/12/2022

Sirise Saipu vs Jiri Nagarpalika 

0-4 Milan shrestha 2 Sambhujan shrestha 1Sanjay jirel 

19/12/2022

ABC Manthali vs Bamti Bhandar

2-2 

20/12/2022

FCB vs GYG 

0-1 Bishal Sunuwar

20/12/2022

URYC vs Milanchowk YC B 

3-0 Walk over

20/12/2022

LBRYC B vs Likhu Tamakoshi 

0-1 Hem bdr Sunuwar

20/12/2022

PYC Khiji vs BHS Bhujee

0-3 Walk over

20/12/2022

MYC A vs Huppinchuli United

4-0 Sailesh Mahatara 1 Sujan khanal 1 Anil Magar 1 & og

21/12/22 Qtr 1

Jiri Nagarpalika vs URYC 

3-2 (Milan shrestha 1 Sambhujan shrestha 1 Pasang Tshiring sherpa 1 - Sujan sunuwar 1 Og Jagat Jirel) 

21/12/22 Qtr 2

LBRYC vs Likhu Tamakoshi Duragaon 

3-1 (Prakash basnet 1 Mingmar Tamang 2  - Mandish Bhujel 1P)) 

21/12/22 Qtr 3

ABC Manthali  vs MYC Priti

2-2 (3-4 P)

21/12/22 Qtr 2

LBRYC vs Likhu Tamakoshi Duragaon 

3-1 (Prakash basnet 1 Mingmar Tamang 2  - Mandish Bhujel 1P) 

21/12/22 Qtr 4

Bamti Bhandar vs GYG Gupteswor

3-1 

22/12/22 Semi 1

Jiri Nagarpalika vs MYC Priti

0-0 (2-3 P)

22/12/22 Semi 2

LBRYC vs Bamti Bhandar 

2-0 (Prakash basnet 1 Prabin sunuwar 1)

23/12/22 Final

LBRYC vs MYC Priti

0-0 (8-7 P) 

Year of Joy

Champions Time

Bhujee league

Champions BL 19

Bumdel Bhujee

Runners UP BL 19

Priti - 5 Umakunda

Third BL 19

Team Jiri Dolakha

Champions BL 18

Team Jiri Dolakha

Runners Up BL18

Milanchowk Youth Club

Third Placed BL18

Umakunda-2 Bamti Bhandar

Champions BL 17

Umakunda-2 Bamti Bhandar

Runners Up BL17

Pabitra Youth Club Khiji

Third Placed BL17

Saraswoti Youth Club Priti

Champions BL 16

Team Lesokhola Bhujee

Runners Up BL16

Bethlehem Youth Club

Third Placed BL16

Pabitra Youth Club

Champions BL15

Gupteswor Youth Group

Runners Up BL15

Rasnalu Youth Club

Third Placed BL15

Chochong Youth Club

Champions BL14

Likhu Bhujee Ramechhap 

Runners Up BL14

Chandeswori Youth Club  

Third Placed BL14

Pariwartan Youth Club

Champions BL13

Ragani Village Committee  

Runners Up BL13

LikhuBhujee Ramechhap 

Third Placed BL13

Golegersu Gupteswor 

Champions BL12

Huppinchuli Yubalaya

Runners Up BL12

Chandeswori Youth Club

Third Placed BL12

JYC Duragaon 

Champions BL11BL

Pariwartan Youth Club

Runners Up BL11

Chandeswori Youth Club

Third Placed BL11

HYC Khiji

Our Story

We've loved every minute of our journey

The Running Shield 1998

The Running Shield Football Tournament was held in 1998(2055 B.S.) at kodgaon, Bhujee-8, Ramechhap.

The Running Shield 2000

Huppinchuli Yubalaya successfully won the Running Shield second time in first three years.

The Running Shield 2002

Youth_4,a newly formed local group of youths' first ever step was started with winning the The Running Shield.

BL14

Champions

Bhujee

2014

Year of Joy

Champions

Yangla potla

Champions22

Champions

New Year2022

Address


Likhu Bhujee Ramechhap Youth Club

Umakunda Bhujee-7

Ramechhap, Janakpur


Contact


(977) 044-690355

http://www.libhura.com


Hours

Not applicable


Social

All about Yangla potla 

Yangla Potla Cup 2021/22

​Ramechhap district league 2078(2021)

Uparastrapati Cup 2078 (2021)

​C Qualifying (2021 - 22)

Best Player & Top Scorer

Golden Ball

Best Player

BL2011

Shanta Shrestha

CYC  PRITI

BL2012

Bikash Rai

HCY Bhujee

BL2013

Amar P Magar

LBRYC  Bhujee

BL2014

Bal Bahadur Sunuwar

CYC   Priti

BL2015

Basanta Tamang

GYG     Gupteswor

BL2016

Subash Sunuwar

BYC    Bhujee

BL2017

Anil Chaudhary

SYC     Priti

BL2018

Roshan Shrestha

Team Jiri

BL2019

Thir Bahadur Sunuwar

Bumdel Bhujee

Golden Boot

Top Scorer

BL2011

TBC

TBC

BL2012

Dhiraj Shrestha

HCY Bhujee

BL2013

Sahil Tamang

Team Ragani  

BL2014

Sunil Basnet

PYC   Kaati