Shopping Cart
Your Cart is Empty
Quantity:
Subtotal
Taxes
Shipping
Total
There was an error with PayPalClick here to try again
CelebrateThank you for your business!You should be receiving an order confirmation from Paypal shortly.Exit Shopping Cart

Photo Gallery

Photo Gallery

Bhujee League 2018
MISS SUNUWAR 2015
Bhujee League 2013
collections
preparation of ground
1 - 6 of 6 Albums

EST-04062063

LBRYC 

Reg-No 422-063​/64

UKL Final 2022

Boys with flying colours

Nima Sherpa - Amrit Bahadur Sunuwar

Best Player Of The Year22

Suzan Shrestha - J P Sunuwar

Rising Star at UKL 22

Rabin Thapa - deepak4ableLBRYC

Player of the Year 2022

Anjan Sunuwar - MoKuSu

Team Player of the Year 2022

Prakash Basnet

Top Scorer UKL 2022

Prabhat Rai

Best Keeper UKL 2022

Mingmar Tamang

Best Player UKL 2022

Saroj Sunuwar - LBRYC

Title winner captain UKL2022

Subikshya Shrestha

Super dance Nepal Runner up

Abiraj & Monysha Sunuwar

Title winners camera + officials

Deepak K Sunuwar

Best season as Manager 2022

Mausam Sunuwar

Dance master

Typical Sunuwar lifestyle

Sunuwari khaja bokdai typical sunuwar

Dhol seel

Typical Sunuwar Culture

Our Story

We've loved every minute of our journey

Champions

The Running Shield 1998

Champions

The Running Shield 2000

Early Periods of LBRYC

Current Likhubhujee Ramechhap Youth club was established as Youth 4 in 2002.

Bunch of youths from Bhujee were crowned as champions on the first year.

Champions Youth4

The Running Shield 2002

The Running Champions 2005 

Likhubhujee Ramechhap Youth4 Club

LBRYC

Officially Registered

Champions LBRYC

The Running Shield 2006

naYan Limbu

First Sponsored colours

Ground Construction Year2010

Bhujee League named by Buddhi kumar Sunuwar organised by LBRYC

Buddhi K Sunuwar

Founder Bhujee League

Bhujee League

Officially Title been changed from The Running Shield

Organised Years

2011,2013,2014,2016,2017,2018 & 2019

Year 21/22

Yangla Potla Champions

Round of 16

BL 2019

Team B

BL2019

Futsal 2019

Ramechhap District Finalists

Finalists

Khiji Okhaldhunga 2019

Qtr Final

Rasnalu 2019

Qtr final

BL2018

Libhura B

BL 2018

Bhandar

2018

First Team

BL2017

Team B

BL2017

Libhura

BL2016

First Team

BL2015

Libhura

BL2015

Team B

BL2015

Janajati Cup

2072(2016)

Janajati Cup

2071(2015)

Rumjatar 2015

Champions

League Lifters 2014

Team B

BL2014

Runners Up

BL 2013 in red hot form

Team B

BL 2013

Qtr final

BL2012

Team B

BL 2012

First Team

BL 2011

BL11

Team B

2nd Runners Up

Chandi Gold Cup 2009

Ishowri Sunuwar

welcome speech BL13

Samjhana Sunuwar

performing cultural dance

Manmaya Sunuwar

Eldest guest at UKL2022

Kanchharam Tamang

Chief guest at UKL final 2022

Sher bahadur Sunuwar

Chief guest Opening UKL2022

Sabitri Sunuwar

Special guest at UKL 2022

Rudramani Shrestha

Ward chairperson at UKL2022

PB9

First title UKL2022

Amrit B Sunuwar

BFBS representative BL13

Kausila Sunuwar

Representing Umakunda at Miss sunuwar 2015

Sabita Sunuwar

Representing Umakunda at Miss Sunuwar 2015

Babita Sunuwar

Representing Umakunda at Miss Sunuwar 2015

Sanjay Thapa Magar

Youngest Coach LBRYC 2022

Sajina Sunuwar

Cultural representative LBRYC

Present & future

Emotional after winning UKL 2022

Suresh & Amar

Rising star with Best Player at BL13

Ready to Receive guests

Angeela/Iashowri/Mani 2013

Shanti Sunuwar

watching you